20 April 2017
9th All-Russian short films festival «ARTkino»
From 20 till 23 of April The Multimedia Center of Russian museum with 25ve informational and educational centers «The Russian Museum: The Virtual Branch» in Russia and abroad will broadcast short films of 9th All-Russian short films festival «ARTkino»
To our audience will be shown best works of festival with different plot, there will be 4 contest program: «BLUE», «WHITE», «RED», «YELLOW».
Сontest program consists of variety of short films such as fictional films, animation films, documentary films, runing time are no longer than 30 minutes
Everyone will have a possibility to take part in voting for the best short film of the festival. Result of votation and winners will be announced in next year before 10th All-Russian short films festival «ARTkino»The main base of broadcasting short films of 9th All-Russian short films festival «ARTkino» is going to be Multimedia cinema of Multimedia Center of Russian museum (Saint-Petersburg). In other cities of Russia will be possible to watch this short films in informational and educational centers «The Russian Museum: The Virtual Branch»: Angarsk, Barnaul, Vyborg, Sergiyev Posad, Satka, Nizhniy Tagil, Tambov, Simferopol, Saransk, Maykop, Egorievsk, Saint-Petersburg, Kaluga, Saratov, Petrozavodsk, Sestroreck, Kazan, Kohtla-Yarve (Estonia), Kiev (Ukraine), Ljubljana, Slovenia, Gomel (Belarus)
This is a first time when in broadcasting take part branch of Russian museum in Malaga - Coleccion del Museo Ruso.
Organization belongs to – Creation Union «World of ART » and State Russian museum
Contest programme «RED»
Running time: 118 min. 05 sec.
-
"The Edje" Film director Alexandra Averyanova, 12 min
-
"Little alien" Film director Kirill Nenashev, 14 min. 39 sec
-
"Sunset". Film director Andrey Anenskiy, 36 min
-
"Shirt ". Film director Mikhail Yarovikov, 11 min
-
"Father" Film director Ravil Valiev, 22 min 24 sec
-
"DURA" Film director Anna Zayzeva, 22 min. 02 sec
Contest programme « YELLOW»
Running time: 108 min. 32 sec.
-
"Yellow tulips" Film director Egor Kalinovskij, 6 min. 55 sec
-
"Unlearned Lesson" Film director Nina Vedmizkaya, 23 min. 40 sec.
-
"Spiridon" Film director Konstantin Abaev, 22 min. 36 sec
-
"ELECTRICITY (WANT to DIE)" Film director Veniamin Tronin, 26 min.
-
"This is not a sheep, that is important "Film director Bayar of Baradei, 7 min. 58 sec.
-
"The BELL AND The FLUTE", Film director Dmitry Mayorov, 21 min. 23 sec
Contest programme « BLUE»
Running time: 93 min. 30 sec
-
"NEONA" Film director Vera Vodynski, 8 min. 10 sec
-
"LIFE AFTER RETIREMENT?" Film director Elena Pogrebizhskaya, 29 min. 43 sec
-
"FUR COAT" Film director Vasilij Vorotov, 15 min. 50 sec
-
"AND I'M STILL ALIVE" Film director Alexey Sobolev, 12 min 15 sec
-
"Forgotten" Film director Aleksandr Korolev, 27 min. 32 sec
Contest programme « WHYTE»
Running time: 108 min. 37 sec.
-
"Registratorsha" Film director Daria Razumnikova, 12 min. 27 sec
-
"MAMA – ST. SEBASTIAN" Film director Alexander Mercury,27 min. 20 sec
-
«G» Film director Roman Safin, 14 min.
-
"Live" Film director Elena Piskareva,16 min
-
" Bobok" Film director Andrey Zolotukhin, 13 min. 25 sec.
-
"I CLOSE MY EYES"Film director Andrei Taratukhin, 24 min. 57 sec